Provider Relations Contacts

DentaQuest's county map - click here to download.
 

Region 1: High Plains Counties

Armstrong, Bailey, Briscoe, Carson, Castro, Childress, Cochran, Collingsworth, Crosby, Dallam, Deaf Smith, Dickens, Donley, Floyd, Garza, Gray, Hale, Hall, Hansford, Hartley, Hemphill, Hockley, Hutchinson, King, Lamb, Lipscomb, Lubbock, Lynn, Moore, Motley, Ochiltree, Oldham, Parmer, Potter, Randall, Roberts, Sherman, Swisher, Terry, Wheeler, Yoakum

Isabel Ortiz
806-368-6120
Isabel.Ortiz@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 2: Northwest Counties

Archer, Baylor, Brown, Callahan, Clay, Coleman, Comanche, Cottle, Eastland, Fisher, Foard, Hardeman, Haskell, Jack, Jones, Kent, Knox, Mitchell, Montague, Nolan, Runnels, Scurry, Shackelford, Stonewall, Stephens, Taylor, Throckmorton, Wichita, Wilbarger, Young

Isabel Ortiz
806-368-6120
Isabel.Ortiz@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 3: DFW MetroPlex Counties

Collin, Cooke, Dallas, Denton, Erath, Grayson, Hood, Johnson, Palo Pinto, Parker, Somervell, Tarrant, Wise

Maribel Trevizo
972-423-7936
Maribel.Trevizo@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 4: Upper East Texas Counties

Anderson, Bowie, Camp, Cass, Cherokee, Delta, Ellis, Fannin, Franklin, Gregg, Harrison, Henderson, Hopkins, Hunt, Kaufman, Lamar, Marion, Morris, Navarro, Panola, Rains, Red River, Rockwall, Rusk, Smith, Titus, Upshur, Van Zandt, Wood

Deneane McClung
(903) 675-2483
Deneane.McClung@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 5: Southeast Texas Counties

Angelina, Hardin, Houston, Jasper, Jefferson, Nacogdoches, Newton, Orange, Polk, Sabine, San Augustine, San Jacinto, Shelby, Trinity, Tyler

Cheryl Garth
409-227-4339
Cheryl.Garth@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 6: Gulf Coast Counties

Brazoria, Chambers, Galveston, Liberty, Matagorda

Cheryl Garth
409-227-4339
Cheryl.Garth@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 6: Gulf Coast Counties

Austin, Colorado, Fort Bend, Grimes, Harris, Montgomery, Walker, Waller, Wharton

Rolanda Williams
281-815-5714
Rolanda.Williams@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 7: Central Texas Counties

Bastrop, Bell, Blanco, Bosque, Brazos, Burleson, Burnet, Caldwell, Coryell, Falls, Fayette, Freestone, Grimes, Hamilton, Hays, Hill, Lampasas, Lee, Leon, Limestone, Llano, Madison, McLennan, Milam, Mills, Robertson, San Saba, Travis, Washington, Williamson

Rebecca Alderete
512-352-6643
Rebecca.Alderete@greatdentalplans.com

 

Region 8: Upper South Texas Counties

Atacosa, Bandera, Bexar, Calhoun, Comal, DeWitt, Dimmit, Edwards, Frio, Gillespie, Goliad, Gonzales, Guadalupe, Jackson, Karnes, Kendall, Kerr, Kinney, La Salle, Lavaca, Maverick, Medina, Real, Uvalde, Val Verde, Victoria, Wilson, Zavala

Jennifer Garsez
210-314-2593
Jennifer.Garsez@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 9: West Texas Counties

Concho, Coke, Irion, Kimble, Mason, McCulloch, Schleicher, Sterling, Tom Green

Rebecca Alderete
512-352-6643
Rebecca.Alderete@greatdentalplans.com

 

Region 9: West Texas Counties

Andrews, Borden, Crane, Crockett, Dawson, Ector, Gaines, Glasscock, Howard, Loving, Martin, Midland, Pecos, Reagan, Reeves, Sutton, Terrell, Upton, Ward, Winkler

Isabel Ortiz
(806) 368-6120
Isabel.Ortiz@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 10: Upper Rio Grande Counties

Brewster, Culberson, El Paso, Hudspeth, Jeff Davis, Presidio

Isabel Ortiz
(806) 368-6120
Isabel.Ortiz@DentaQuest.com

 

Region 11: Lower South Texas Counties

Aransas, Bee, Brooks, Cameron, Duval, Hidalgo, Jim Hogg, Jim Wells, Kennedy, Kleberg, Live Oak, McMullen, Nueces, Refugio, San Patricio, Starr, Webb, Willacy, Zapata

Lisa Garza
956-598-6579
Lisa.Garza@DentaQuest.com

 

Statewide

Large Groups
Patricia Blodgett
254-235-0578
Patricia.Blodgett@DentaQuest.com

FQHC Groups
ShaLenski Youngblood
512-721-5467
ShaLenski.Youngblood@DentaQuest.com